products

FC PC Plug In Type Single - mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB , 5dB , 10dB , 15dB

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-FCS-01-B03
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Thông tin chi tiết
Attenuation: 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 7dB, 15dB, 20dB,etc test wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
body material: metal Additional loss: 0.1dB
Working temperature:: -40~+75 (℃) Fiber optic type: single-mode,multimode
industry standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 connector type: SC FC LC ST E2000 MU
dust cap color: white connector shape: plug-in type

Mô tả sản phẩm

FC Plug In Type Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB, FC PC Build Out Attenuator 5dB, 10dB,15dB

 

 

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED provide high quality of Male to Female Plug-in type fixed optical 

attenuator, attenuation value 1dB ~ 20dB,use imported fiber with light absorbing metal ion, with 

superior environmental stability and low reflectivity. The front end of attenuator is the male head, 

can directly insert into the adapter of the receiving equipment or distribution panel. Its back-end 

is female connector, connect with the jumper .

 

Male and female type (M-F) optical fiber attenuator has SC, FC, ST, LC, MU,etc.

 

 

Features:

  1. Bellcore Compliant
  2. Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
  3. Durability (well over 100mw)
  4. Simple and Reliable Structure 
  5. Applications:
  6. Telecommunication Networks 
  7. Data Networks 
  8. Video & CATV

 

Application

 

1.Optic-fiber Communication Systems

2.Optical Fiber Sensor

3.Optical Fiber Test Equipment

4.Optic-fiber CATV
 

Specification

 

Item

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550

1310/1550

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

±40

Attenuation value (dB)

1~30

Return Loss (dB)

≥40

Operating Temperature oC

-40~+85

Storage Temperature oC

-40~+85

Industry Standard

Telcordia TA-NWT-001209

 

 

FC PC Plug In Type Single - mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB , 5dB , 10dB , 15dBFC PC Plug In Type Single - mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB , 5dB , 10dB , 15dBFC PC Plug In Type Single - mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB , 5dB , 10dB , 15dB

FC PC Plug In Type Single - mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB , 5dB , 10dB , 15dB

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406