products

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC / UPC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: CHINA
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: FHPC-SCU-01-F8F-52W-200
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Thông tin chi tiết
Application: FTTH indoor wiring Connector: SC / UPC
fiber count: 1 core fiber type: G652D
Cable sheath: LSZH Cable length: 200 meters
Cable color: white insertion loss: <0.3dB
Cable strength member: FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) drop cable diameter: 2*3.0mm

Mô tả sản phẩm

 

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC / UPC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

 

Access network fiber optic drop cable (indoor wiring) is to put fiber optic unit in the center, on both sides is 

two parallel nonmetallic reinforcing element (FRP) or metallic strength member,finally extrusion black or 

color polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or low smoke halogen-free flame retardant (LSZH) sheath.

 

 

GJXFH Cable Structure

 

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC / UPC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

 

Features

 

  1. Low-bend sensitivity fiber,high bandwidth, excellent communication transmission property;
  2. 2pcs parallel FRP strength members, good performance of crush resistance
  3. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
  4. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
  5. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

 

Application

  • Used as access building cable
  • Used in indoor cabling especially used for FTTH

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC / UPC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

FTTH drop cable specification
 

Fiber 

Count

Cable 

Diameter
mm

Cable 

Weight
kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

3

(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

 

 

Patch cord Specification

 

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

 

Order information

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

More photos:

 

White Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC / UPC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dBWhite Fibre Optic Patch Leads With FIC Fast Connector SC / UPC Simplex SM 200M IL<0.3dB

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406