products

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Network Patch Cable 1 Core SC / UPC - SC / UPC 40M

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: CHINA
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number: FHPC-SCU-01-SFS-A1B-40
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece / bag
Thông tin chi tiết
Application: FTTH indoor outdoor wiring Connector: SC / UPC
fiber count: 1 core fiber type: G657A1
Cable sheath: LSZH Cable length: 40 meters
Cable color: black / white insertion loss: < 0.3dB
Cable strength member: Steel wire drop cable diameter: 2*3.0mm

Mô tả sản phẩm

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Network Patch Cable 1 Core SC / UPC - SC / UPC 40M

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center ,two parallel fiber reinforced plastics FRP are placed at the two 

sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied,then the cable is completed with a black 

or color LSZH Sheath.

 

Features

  • low-bend-sensitivity fiber,high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
  • Two parallel FRP strength members, good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
  • Single steel wire or messagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
  • LC SC ST FC connectors available
  • FTTH fast connector can be used.

 

Application

  • Used in access network or access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network
  • Used as access building cable in premises distribution system,especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial 
  • access cabling

 

GJXFCH Drop Cable

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Network Patch Cable 1 Core SC / UPC - SC / UPC 40M

Implementation standards

  • YD/T1997-2009 access network butterfly optical drop cable

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Network Patch Cable 1 Core SC / UPC - SC / UPC 40M

Specification

 

Item

SC FC ST LC drop cable PATCH CORD

IL(dB)

≤0.2

Max IL(dB)

≤0.3

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Temperature cycle(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

Plug times

1000 times

Repeat ability(dB)

≤0.1

RL (dB)

≥45 ≥50 ≥60

Immersion

Temperature 43°C, 

PH5.5 for 7days

 

 

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

 

More photos:

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Network Patch Cable 1 Core SC / UPC - SC / UPC 40MOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Network Patch Cable 1 Core SC / UPC - SC / UPC 40MOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Network Patch Cable 1 Core SC / UPC - SC / UPC 40M

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406