• Antonio
    Hộp chia sợi quang shttps: //www.maoyt.com/index.php? R = product / listo hay.
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Người liên hệ : sophie
Số điện thoại : +86 18688982406

MTP MPO Fiber Cable

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Hàng hiệu YINGDA
Chứng nhận ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MTPC-24
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Giá bán negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 5 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm
connector MPO / MTP - LC SC FC ST max capacityy 12 Fibers SC, 24 Fibers LC
application Data center, High density Cable length 1meter/ 1.5meter
Cable diameter 0.9mm fiber type SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Điểm nổi bật

MPO fanout cable

,

MPO patch cord

Để lại lời nhắn
Mô tả sản phẩm

12 Fibers 24 Fibers SC FC ST LC MPO / MTP Cassette Modules For

 Patch Panel Distribution

 

 

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. 

They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data center infrastructure as well as

 improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted 

in 1U or 4U 19”multi-slot chassis.

 

MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC fan-outs to deliver optical performance 

and reliability. Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion 

loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

 

Features

  1. MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
  2. High-density and small design;Easy and fast installation
  3. 12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
  4. Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2)fiber.
  5. Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed
  6.  quality and performance.
  7. Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
  8. Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
  9. High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

 

Application

  • Data Centre Infrastructure
  • Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics

 

Technical Specification

MTP MPO Fiber Cable 0 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

MTP MPO Fiber Cable 1MTP MPO Fiber Cable 2

 

MTP MPO Fiber Cable 3