products

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM SX 1.5 Meter 3.0mm LSZH, SC APC SM SX Pigtail 3mm

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-SC-OS2-09-3-Y
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Giá bán: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Thông tin chi tiết
connector: SC APC fiber count: simplex
insertion loss: < 0.3 dB fiber type: single mode 9/125
package: plastic bag cable diameter: 900 um
jacket: LSZH cable color: yellow
temperature: -40~+85°C customer logo: yes
wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

Mô tả sản phẩm

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM SX 1.5 Meter 3.0mm LSZH, SC APC SM SX Pigtail 3mm

 

 

SC is short for square card, it can plug directly,easy to use, but also easy to drop out. SC Fiber Optic 

Pigtail is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduce the power in the optical 

signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo-detector to within the limits of the 

optical receiver. Optic fixed type adapter (female to female) Pigtail can be selected in need of the project. 

It is used in the fiber transmission system .

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • Good Exchange ability
  • Good Repeat ability
  • High Temperature Stability

Application

  1. CATV network
  2. Optical fiber communication systems
  3. Optical fiber data transmission
  4. Building network access
  5. Cabling system, ODF
  6. FTTX networks

Specification

 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC/ Armoured 

fiber pigtail

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating 

wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 

temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable 

diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9  

 

Ordering Information


SC / APC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 3.0mm –1M LSZH 

 ①   ②      ③                ④         ⑤         ⑥   ⑦        

 

① Connector type: SC/APC
② Ferrule End-face: APC 8degree
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um),

 OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM SX 1.5 Meter 3.0mm LSZH, SC APC SM SX Pigtail 3mm

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406