products

ST MM 50 / 125 um Pigtails 2 Meters 900um Orange OM2 , Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST MM SX

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: CHINA
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO
Model Number: FPG-ST-OM1-09-2-O
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Thông tin chi tiết
Fiber type: Mulitmode 62.5/125 OM1 fiber count: simplex
cable type: fiber optic cable diameter: 900 um
cable length: 2 Mtrs connector boot: black
polish mode: PC connector: ST
cable color: orange OEM: OK
ferrule: ceramic

Mô tả sản phẩm

 

ST MM 50 / 125 um Pigtails 2 Meters 900um Orange OM2 , Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST MM SX

 

 

ST fiber Pigtail is still the most popular Pigtail, it has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm 

ceramic (usually) or polymer ferrule to hold the fiber. Clearly speaking, The ST fiber Pigtail (Straight 

Tip) is a fiber Pigtail which uses a plug and socket which is locked in place with a half-twist bayonet 

lock. The ST Pigtail was the first defactor standard for fiber optic cabling and ST fiber Pigtail is one 

of the leading fiber Pigtails.

 

The ST Pigtail has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. 

They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex 

and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor 

bronze or zirconia split sleeve. 

 

We also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit Pigtail for quick field termination. The ST is one of 

the older generations of Pigtail, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including 

LANs for buildings and campuses

 

 

Features

  • Insertion Loss low
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

 

Specification

 

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

 (Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2 

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, 

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, 

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

 ≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss 

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB 

SPC ≥ 55dB 

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement 

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Ordering Information


ST / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

   ①  ②      ③              ④         ⑤          ⑥    ⑦        

 

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), 

OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

ST MM 50 / 125 um Pigtails 2 Meters 900um Orange OM2 , Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST MM SXST MM 50 / 125 um Pigtails 2 Meters 900um Orange OM2 , Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST MM SX

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406