products

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO
Model Number: 1x8 PLC splitter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Giá bán: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,80pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Thông tin chi tiết
split ratio: 1:8 splitter module fiber type: SMF-28e G657A1
insertion loss: 10.2dB connector: SC/APC
wavelength: 1260 - 1650 nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 tube dimension: 60*7*4mm
input and output length: 1meter cable type: tight buffer
cable color: white cable diameter: 0.9mm

Mô tả sản phẩm

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, FTTH Splitter 1:8 1260 nm to 1650nm

 

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) optical splitter for divided equally or converge optical signal. The design of planar waveguide technology provided a low-cost optical splitter solution with a small package and high reliability features. 1xN PLC optical splitter divided an optical input evenly into a plurality of light output through precise calibration process.

 

YINGDA PLC optical splitter with excellent optical properties, as well as high stability and high reliability, can meet a variety of application requirements, YINGDA supply various 1xN and 2xN PLC optical splitter, including 1x2, 1x4,1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 bare fiber type PLC optical splitter and 2x2,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64 PLC optical bare fiber type splitter. And there are LC, SC, FC, ST and other connectors and UPC, APC and other end faces to choose from.

 

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter

Features

 

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

High Reliability and Stability

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001


Application

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Telecommunication Networks

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter

Specification

 

Split ratio 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1620nm
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)P Grade 3.8 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5 23.8
Insertion Loss (dB) S Grade 4 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21 24.2
Loss Uniformity(dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss (dB) 55
Directivity (dB) 55
Wavelength Dependent 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Loss(dB)              
Temperature Stability(-40- +85℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature -40- +85℃
Storage Temperature -40- +85℃

 

More pictures

 

all plc splitter is pack by carton box with foam. Inside with adhesive tape to fix and cable ties., all connectors will be in place after long transportation, good protection to fibers, and save freight cost.

 

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter

all splitter and connectors with be test by speical machines and go through high and low temperature cycles during production. And each splitter will deliver with test reports and 100% test in factory, if fail, will re-make till test ok.

 

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter  1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter

 

 

All test report is clear for each connectors at input and outputs for all datas requested.

and the cable input output color can be customized, and the cable diameter, cable length, connector types also can be cusomized.

 

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter

 

Order information

 

Type Package size Port Fiber Type Input/output Fiber length connector
PLCS BF=bare fiber
FO=fan-out
MD=module
MB=metal box
01X02
01x04
01x08
……
02x16
02x32
02x64
0=G652D
1=G657A
C=Customize
1=bare fiber
2=900µm
tight buffered
3=2.0mm
Loose tube
4=3.0mm
Loose tube
1=1m
2=1.5m
C=Customize
0=no connector
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST/APC
6=ST/PC
7=LC/AP
8=LC/PC
C=customize

 

 

Some Views of PLC Production Procedure

 

1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter1x8 SC/APC Single mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH Splitter

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406