products

Mechanical Fast Field Installation UPC LC Fiber Optic Connector , Quick SC Connector 

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO
Model Number: YD-FIC-SCU-D
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs / blister box,1200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per day
Mô tả sản phẩm

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Field Installation Mechanical Connector for FTTH, 

Quick LC  Connector 

 

 

Description

 

LC/UPC Fast Field Installation Assembly also called Mechanical Quick Assemblyb connector,

most people call it fast connector for short. It is a kind of connector, it is used in field wiring 

operation and FTTH projectwhere need fast and stable connection. Because it has embedded 

fiber and pre-polished and heat oven ferrule, so no need additional glue curing or grinding, thus 

offer quicker help to installation, maintenance,repair and fiber to the home for engineers. 

 

The pre-embedded fiber and prepolished and cured ferrule ensures the ferrule end face 

good quality, and effectively protect the user equipment interface from damage, reduce 

the connection attenuation loss.

 

 

Sell point:

 

1. pre-polished and curing ceramic ferrule

2. pre-embedded fiber optic fiber G657A1 G652D, G657A2

3. Cable stripper length: 22mm / 10mm

4.  SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,FC/UPC can be choose

5. fast connector tools: fiber cable coat stripper, drop cable stripper, alcohol,guideway,fiber cleaver

6. spare parts: each 10sets or 100sets will offer:

             1xguideway tool +10x dust cleaner wippers+1x english user manual.

7. can only use for 0.9mm indoor cable

 

 

 

Features

 

1. Can be used as a connector and attenuator

2. Can made any length of fiber optic patch cord on-site

3. On-site installation, simple and quick operation, only 2 minutes

4. With pre-embedded optical fiber and the end face is pre-polished and heat oven, without any adhesive and polishing process

5. Do not need hot melt, save power supply

6. High performance, good reliability

7. Mechanical and environmental performance conforms to GR-326-CORE standard.

 

 Specification

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

 Indoor cable 0.9MM

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 

250μm

Fiber mode

 Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> -45dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>4 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>8 N

Tensile strength

>10 N

Using temperature

-40~+75℃

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

△ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

△ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

△ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

Application

  1. Fiber Optic Test
  2. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame use
  3. FTTH network
  4. CATV / LAN network
  5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication system
  6. Fiber Data Transmission network 

 

Order information

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APC,ST, LC/UPC,LC/APC
  2. Cable type: drop cable , indoor cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm
  3. Connector color: Blue,Green, Black
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
 

Mechanical Fast Field Installation UPC LC Fiber Optic Connector  , Quick SC Connector 

Mechanical Fast Field Installation UPC LC Fiber Optic Connector  , Quick SC Connector 

 

 

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406