products

Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-FiC-FC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 pcs / blister box,1500 pcs / carton
Delivery Time: 5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs per month
Thông tin chi tiết
material: Plastic house color: Black
fiber type: single mode insertion loss: < 0.3 dB
return loss: > 45 dB,(typical 50dB) pack: blister box

Mô tả sản phẩm

FC Quick Assembly Connector, FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Installation FTTH

 

 

Advantage:

  1. Suitable for;  2mm* 3mm drop fiber cable
  2. Ceramic V-groove structure, good sealing performance, flame retardant
  3. Insertion loss: the average ≤ 0.3 dB, MAX ≤ 0.5dB
  4. Return loss: ≥45dB
  5. No need epoxy or polished, field-installable, factory embedded fiber
  6. Fiber Cable cut length: 15mm /10mm

 

Description

 

Field Assembly Connector (Fast Connector) is designed for simple and fast field termination of

single fibers, without the additional assembling tools. The heart of the Quick/ fast connector is

a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. They are widely used

in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications. The installation

process takes about two minutes, and the connector during the installation process does not

require any adhesive and curing process. 

 

YINGDA provide field assembly connectors with unique design of the patented mechanical

splice body which incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.

It is not only for single-mode or multimode fiber,and can also choose to 900 microns, 3 mm and

the introduction of cable 8 font type. 

 

 

Features

  • Easy assembly process
  • Available in LC, SC, and ST connector styles
  • Available in multimode or singlemode versions
  • Factory polishing eliminates loss concerns
  • Fiber can be reseatedNo expensive tools required
  • No epoxy required
  • Anaerobic adhesive-style, field-installable connectors
  • Most robust connection, ideal for indoor and outside plant applications
  • Repeatable times is no less than 50 times;
  • Long life span design, more than 30 years.
  • Precise mechanical dimensions
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Comply standard of IEC61754-4

 

Application

  1. Premise environments
  2. Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  3. Patch panels
  4. Direct equipment termination
  5. Fiber to the Subscriber / Home (FTTH) applications
  6. Repair/replacement requirements
  7. Equipment test leads

 

Specification

 

Type

Parameters

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Bare fiber strength

>5N

Clad strength

>10N

Tension

>50N

Mechanical durability (500times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB

Operating Temperature

5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Order information

 

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC
  2. Cable type: indoor cable 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or drop cable 2x3mm
  3. Connector color: black
  4. Dust cap color: white, green
  5. Package: 10pcs/set or 1pc/set, customized
  6. OEM ok

Single Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTHSingle Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTHSingle Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTHSingle Mode Assembly Connector , FC Fiber optic connector Field Installation FTTH

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406