products

SC, LC , FC , ST, MU Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug - in Type (FC APC F-M )

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-FCA-01-B01
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Thông tin chi tiết
Attenuation: 7dB test wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
body material: metal Additional loss: 0.1dB
Working temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber optic type: single-mode,multimode
industry standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 connector type: FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC
dust cap color: white connector shape: male to female

Mô tả sản phẩm

FC/APC Female To Male Attenuator (FC APC F-M ), Plug-in Type Optical Attenautor

 

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male fixed attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution adjustable 

attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter type (known as male to female) . 

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation in 

order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

 

According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC inclined eight degrees, 

attenuation is very selective, 0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm. 

 

Due to mature production process, high test and quality control, now you can order 1dB,2dB, 3dB,

5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB, etc.

 

 

Features

  1. Single mode and Multimode 
  2. Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves 
  3. NTT standard compatible 
  4. Increases panel density and quick plug in installation
  5. New SC footprint for duplex and 4 way design, more compact for most patch 
  6. Compliant with Bellcore GR-910-CORE
  7. All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP

 

Technical Parameter

 

Return Loss

≥45dB(SPC), ≥55dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-5dB<±0.5 dB

5-10dB<±10%

11-25dB<±5%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±10nm

1550±10nm

1310 and 1550±10nm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+75℃

 

 

SC, LC , FC , ST, MU Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug - in Type (FC APC F-M )

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406