products

Field Installable Quick Assembly Connector SC SM

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO
Model Number: YD-FIC-SCA-D
Minimum Order Quantity: 500PCS
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs / blister box,1200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per day
Mô tả sản phẩm

CATV Fast Field Installable Connector SC SM, Quick Assembly Connector 

 

 

Sell point:

 

1. pre-polished and curing ceramic ferrule

2. pre-embedded fiber optic fiber G657A1

3. Length: 53 mm (boot to the top of the dust cap )

4. Cable stripper length: 18mm / 10mm

5.  SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,FC/UPC can be choose

Field Installable Quick Assembly Connector SC SM

 

Description

 

SC/UPC Fast Field Installation Assembly also called Mechanical Quick Assemblyb connector,

most people call it fast connector for short. It is a kind of connector, it is used in field wiring 

operation and FTTH projectwhere need fast and stable connection. Because it has embedded 

fiber and pre-polished and heat oven ferrule, so no need additional glue curing or grinding, thus 

offer quicker help to installation, maintenance,repair and fiber to the home for engineers. 

 

The pre-embedded fiber and prepolished and cured ferrule ensures the ferrule end face 

good quality, and effectively protect the user equipment interface from damage, reduce 

the connection attenuation loss.

 

 

Features

 

1. Can be used as a connector and attenuator

2. Can made any length of fiber optic patch cord on-site

3. On-site installation, simple and quick operation, only 2 minutes

4. With pre-embedded optical fiber and the end face is pre-polished and heat oven, without any adhesive and polishing process

5. Do not need hot melt, save power supply

6. High performance, good reliability

7. Mechanical and environmental performance conforms to GR-326-CORE standard.

 

Application

  1. Fiber Optic Test
  2. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame use
  3. FTTH network
  4. CATV / LAN network
  5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication system
  6. Fiber Data Transmission network 

 Specification

 

Applicable for

3.1×2.0mm Drop cable, 3.0/2.0/0.9 cable

Optical fiber diameter

125um (G652D,G657A1,G657A2)

Tight butter diameter

250um

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 60s (no fiber cut)

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(1310nm &1550nm)

Return loss

≤-40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10N

Tensile strength

>50N

Using temperature

-45~+80℃

On-line tensile strength(20N)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

Mechanical durability(500times)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

Drop-off test

(drop-off height 4m,

once per direction,totally 3times)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

 

 

Order information

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APC,ST, LC/UPC,LC/APC
  2. Cable type: drop cable , indoor cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm
  3. Connector color: Blue,Green, Black
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2

 

Field Installable Quick Assembly Connector SC SM

Fast Connector connect with drop cable  then can do patch cord as below:

 

 

Field Installable Quick Assembly Connector SC SM

Package methods:

Field Installable Quick Assembly Connector SC SM

Field Installable Quick Assembly Connector SC SM

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406