products

GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Hàng hiệu: YINGDA
Chứng nhận: ISO
Model Number: 1*16 mini plc splitter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Giá bán: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Thông tin chi tiết
split ratio: 1:16 blockless splitter connector: SC/APC coupler
fiber type: single mode G657A1 insertion loss: 13.6dB
Uniformity (Max.): 1.4dB wavelength: 1260 - 1650 nm
PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Standard: Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
tube dimension: 60*12*4mm cable diameter: 0.9mm
cable color: input blue, output: white

Mô tả sản phẩm

FTTH Optical Splitter 1:16, 1x16 SC/APC Blockless PLC Splitter Single Mode 900um LSZH
 
 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device
that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size,
high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. F-tone
Networks provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for
specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-
1999 requirements.

 
 
Features

Ø Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability

Ø High return loss and Good repeatability

Ø Wide wavelength range

Ø Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

 
Applications

Ø LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

Ø FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

Ø CATV System

Ø GPON, EPON

Ø Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Ø Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

 

PLC Splitter Steel Tube
GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel
 
More pictures
 

Product is pack by carton box, not blister. if with connectors, 2pcs in a box, then 20pcs in a shipping box.
if not with connectors, 100pcs in a box so as to make sure good and high protection to fiber and steel tube, connectors.
 
GPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 ChannelGPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 ChannelGPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 ChannelGPON EPON Splitter 1*16 Mini Module Coupler 0.9mm SM SC/APC connectors 16 Channel
 
 
All connectors, cable, plc chip is test 100% before in factory. and each with figure ring for better identification on-site constructions.
   
 
Optical Specifications
 
1xn SPLITTER
 

Item1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128
Fiber TypeG.657.A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.6≤10.7≤14.0≤17.2≤20.8≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.0≤20.4≤23.7
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

Tube size:

 

Item1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6100×40×6
Item2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×480×12×4100×20×6100×40×6

 
Order information
 

 PortFiberInput PigtailInput ConnectorInput Pigtail
Length
Output PigtailOutput
Connector
OutputPigtail
Length
PLC102=1x2
104=1x4
108=1x8
116=1x16
132=1x32
164=1x64
128=1x128
204=2x4
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64
1=G657A
2=G652D
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms. sophie

Số điện thoại : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406